MLS
ChicagoCHI
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
FC DallasDAL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
31DBastian Schweinsteiger6600000012
5DFrancisco Calvo8000200001
4DJohan Kappelhof9000000020
3DJonathan Bornstein9000000023
13MBrandt Bronico9001200000
9MC.J. Sapong7320420012
6MDax McCarty9000200010
20MNicolás Gaitán9001009000
11MPrzemyslaw Frankowski9011640020
23FNemanja Nikolic9010110001
2DMarcelo1000000000
10MAleksandar Katai1700000000
14MDjordje Mihailovic2400000000
33MJeremiah Gutjahr000000000
16MMicheal Azira000000000
21FFabian Herbers000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
24DMatt Hedges9000200000
2DReggie Cannon9000000022
3DReto Ziegler9000110000
12DRyan Hollingshead9000000000
33MEdwin Cerrillo9000100000
27MJesús Ferreira4500100001
19MPaxton Pomykal9000101021
14FDominique Badji6600320003
21FMichael Barrios7600106021
13FZdenek Ondrasek9000210120
4DBressan000000000
26DJohn Nelson000000000
18MBrandon Servania4500000021
15MJacori Hayes1400000000
11MSantiago Mosquera2400100000
16FRicardo Pepi000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
27GKenneth Kronholm9000041200
45GRichard Sánchez000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJesse González9040031000
20GJimmy Maurer000000000

Goals and Assists

7'C.J. Sapong
16'Przemyslaw Frankowski
Assisted By: Brandt Bronico
29'C.J. Sapong
Assisted By: Nicolás Gaitán
39'Nemanja Nikolic
Assisted By: Przemyslaw Frankowski

Disciplinary

5'
Paxton Pomykal
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Brandon Servania
Jesús FerreiraM
66'
Santiago Mosquera
Dominique BadjiF
66'
Djordje Mihailovic
Bastian SchweinsteigerD
73'
Aleksandar Katai
C.J. SapongM
76'
Jacori Hayes
Michael BarriosF
80'
Marcelo
Francisco CalvoD

Match Information

MLS at SeatGeek Stadium
Bridgeview, IL
Attendance 12874
Weather Sunny

Watch On

Univision
Twitter
TUDN
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

17Shots13
7Shots on Target4
8Shots off Target3
2Blocked Shots6
9Corners7
21Crosses22
0Offsides1
9Fouls10
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
427Total Passes467
81 %Passing Accuracy84 %
48.3 %Possession51.7 %
43Duels Won44
15Tackles Won13
4Saves3
19Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.